Coral Scottish Grand National Festival Entries

Race Details for 14:25
THE CORAL SCOTTISH CHAMPION HURDLE RACE (A LIMITED HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) (Grade 2) (GBB RACE) (22282), at AYR on 17/04/2021

Animal Age Owner Trainer
Silver Streak (IRE) 8 Mr L. Fell Evan Williams  
Not So Sleepy (GB) 9 Lady Blyth Hughie Morrison  
Pic D'orhy (FR) 6 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  
Buzz (FR) 7 Thurloe for Royal Marsden Cancer Charity Nicky Henderson  
Christopher Wood (IRE) 6 Ms Sharon Kinsella Paul Nicholls  
Millers Bank (GB) 7 Millers Bank Partnership Alex Hales  
Wild Max (GER) 6 Owners Group 036 Paul Nicholls  
Voix du Reve (FR) 9 D & D Armstrong Ltd & Mr L Westwood Iain Jardine  
Friend Or Foe (FR) 6 Gordon & Su Hall Paul Nicholls  
Diego du Charmil (FR) 9 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  
Beyond The Clouds (GB) 8 Mr Robert Aplin Charlie Longsdon  
For Pleasure (IRE) 6 Premier Plastering (UK) Limited Alex Hales  
Faivoir (FR) 6 Mrs Suzanne Lawrence Dan Skelton  
Soaring Glory (IRE) 6 Mr P. Hickey Jonjo O'Neill  
Master Debonair (GB) 7 The Gosden Mob & Sprayclad UK Harry Fry  
Milkwood (IRE) 7 Ms J. Bridel Neil Mulholland  
Scarlet Dragon (GB) 8 HP Racing Scarlet Dragon Alan King  
Leoncavallo (IRE) 9 ValueRacingClub.co.uk David Pipe  
Calico (GER) 5 Mr John J Reilly Dan Skelton  
Scaramanga (IRE) 6 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls  
Marie's Rock (IRE) 6 Middleham Park Racing XLII Nicky Henderson  
Thyme White (FR) 5 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls  
Dear Sire (FR) 9 Green Day Racing Donald McCain  
Mister Coffey (FR) 6 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson  
Do Your Job (IRE) 7 Mr Mark Dunphy Michael Scudamore  
Bareback Jack (IRE) 5 Mr T. G. Leslie Donald McCain  
Fugitives Drift (IRE) 6 HP Racing Fugitives Drift Nicky Henderson  
Ajero (IRE) 6 Julie and David R Martin and Dan Hall Kim Bailey  
Miss Heritage (IRE) 7 Miss Heritage Partnership Lucy Wadham  
Stepney Causeway (GB) 4 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton  
Goobinator (USA) 5 Mr T. G. Leslie Donald McCain  
Tommy's Oscar (IRE) 6 Mr Ian Hamilton Ann Hamilton  
Glory And Fortune (IRE) 6 Mr J. Hinds Tom Lacey  
Mackenberg (GER) 6 Mr T. G. Leslie Donald McCain  
Enemy Coast Ahead (GB) 7 McNeill Family Olly Murphy  
Strong Glance (GB) 8 Welfordgolf syndicate Olly Murphy  
Rosie And Millie (IRE) 8 Mrs Lynne Maclennan Michael Scudamore  
Glory And Honour (IRE) 5 Mr Jerry Hinds & Mr Ashley Head Tom Lacey  
Houx Gris (FR) 4 Booth Evans Giles & Sullivan Bloodstock Paul Nicholls  
Elham Valley (FR) 4 Caveat Emptor Partnership Fergal O'Brien  
Hasanabad (IRE) 6 Teme Valley Ian Williams  
Anna Bunina (FR) 5 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell  

 

 

Race Details for 15:35
THE CORAL SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) (Grade 3) (GBB RACE) (22281), at AYR on 17/04/2021

Animal Age Owner Trainer
Bristol de Mai (FR) 10 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Cloth Cap (IRE) 9 Mr Trevor Hemmings Jonjo O'Neill  
Yala Enki (FR) 11 Hills of Ledbury Ltd Paul Nicholls  
Ballyoptic (IRE) 11 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Lake View Lad (IRE) 11 Mr Trevor Hemmings N. W. Alexander  
Aye Right (IRE) 8 Geoff and Elspeth Adam Harriet Graham  
Truckers Lodge (IRE) 9 Gordon & Su Hall Paul Nicholls  
Ok Corral (IRE) 11 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson  
Talkischeap (IRE) 9 Mr Charles Dingwall Alan King  
Takingrisks (IRE) 12 Mr Frank Bird Nicky Richards  
Beware The Bear (IRE) 11 Mr G. B. Barlow Nicky Henderson  
Vintage Clouds (IRE) 11 Mr Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith  
Canelo (IRE) 8 Mr John P. McManus Alan King  
Sam's Adventure (GB) 9 Julie & Phil Martin Brian Ellison  
Notachance (IRE) 7 David J S Sewell & Tim Leadbeater Alan King  
Dingo Dollar (IRE) 9 M Warren J Holmes R Kidner & J Wright Sandy Thomson  
Highland Hunter (IRE) 8 Mr T. Barr Paul Nicholls  
Mighty Thunder (GB) 8 Allson Sparkle Ltd Lucinda Russell  
Soldier of Love (GB) 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls  
Oldgrangewood (GB) 10 Chris Giles & Sandra Giles Dan Skelton  
The Dutchman (IRE) 11 SprayClad UK Tristan Davidson  
Fagan (GB) 11 Mr Ben Brackenbury Alex Hales  
Some Chaos (IRE) 10 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore  
Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 12 Ms G. Howell Georgie Howell  
Achille (FR) 11 Mrs Vida Bingham Venetia Williams  
Cloudy Glen (IRE) 8 Mr Trevor Hemmings Venetia Williams  
Irish Prophecy (IRE) 8 Mr N. Mustoe Emma Lavelle  
Cap du Nord (FR) 8 The Can't Say No Partnership Christian Williams  
Deise Aba (IRE) 8 Mr Trevor Hemmings Philip Hobbs  
The Mighty Don (IRE) 9 Golden Rose Partnership Nick Gifford  
Ask Me Early (IRE) 7 The Dare Family Harry Fry  
The Hollow Ginge (IRE) 8 The Ginge Army Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Captain Drake (IRE) 8 Gary Stevens and Brian and Sandy Lambert Harry Fry  
Big River (IRE) 11 Two Black Labs Lucinda Russell  
Outlander (IRE) 13 Gowing's Eleven Richard Spencer  
Chapel Stile (IRE) 9 Langdale Bloodstock Nicky Richards  
Coup de Pinceau (FR) 9 Sherborne Utilities Ltd Nick Mitchell  
Claud And Goldie (IRE) 12 The Border Racers Sandy Forster  
Smooth Stepper (GB) 12 Mr Ben Brackenbury Alex Hales  
Bob Mahler (IRE) 9 Bolingbroke, Bunch, Howard & Sutton Warren Greatrex  
Coo Star Sivola (FR) 9 Babbitt Racing Nick Williams  
Red Infantry (IRE) 11 Mr Rob Little Ian Williams  
Special Prep (IRE) 9 Mr Eric A. Elliott Pauline Robson  
The Ferry Master (IRE) 8 The Potassium Partnership Sandy Thomson  
Bobo Mac (IRE) 10 C & M Baker, K Ibberson, H Pearman Tom Symonds  
Kilfilum Cross (IRE) 10 Andy Bell & Fergus Lyons Henry Oliver  
Enqarde (FR) 7 Off The Clock Partners & Dr RDP Newland Dr Richard Newland  
Cool Mix (GB) 9 D&D Armstrong Ltd Iain Jardine  
Destinee Royale (FR) 8 Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks Venetia Williams  
Sizing At Midnight (IRE) 9 Ann & Alan Potts Limited Colin Tizzard  
Lord Napier (IRE) 8 Mr F. Lloyd Peter Bowen  
Chidswell (IRE) 12 David & Nicky Robinson Nicky Richards  
Chef d'Oeuvre (FR) 10 The Sandmoor Partnership 2 Sam England  
Overworkdunderpaid (IRE) 8 S Townshend & J Fyffe L J Morgan  
Very First Time (GB) 9 The Can't Say No Partnership Dan Skelton  
Minella Bobo (IRE) 8 Moran, Outhart, McDermott, Hyde & Hill Rebecca Curtis  
Dino Boy (FR) 8 Mr Raymond Anderson Green Iain Jardine  
Strong Economy (IRE) 9 The Macdonald Family Ian Duncan  
Brianstorm (IRE) 9 David & Carol Shaw Venetia Williams  
Crosshue Boy (IRE) 11 Mr N. J. Heffernan Sean Thomas Doyle  
Mister Fogpatches (IRE) 7 Mr J. B. Fahy P. A. Fahy  
Eurobot (GB) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade  
Escaria Ten (FR) 7 McNeill Family Mrs Denise Foster  
Galvin (IRE) 7 Mr R. A. Bartlett Ian Ferguson  
For further information please contact us 0n 01292 264179